Breitung Township Schools sets bus routes

KINGSFORD — The 2018-19 school year begins Tuesday, Aug. 28, in the Breitung Township School District.

A schedule of bus routes follows:

Regular Route #1 – A.M. Pick-ups

6:45 N-6420 M-95

N5577 M-95

N-5484 M-95

W-7797 Scott Rd.

W-7930 Scott Rd.

6:55 W-8318 Swanson Rd.

W-8341 Swanson Rd.

W-8410 Swanson Rd.

W8701 Lynch Road

N-5948 Co. Rd. 607

N-5685 Co. Rd. 607

7:00 W-8549 Merriman West Rd.

W-8757 W. Merriman Rd.

N-5470 A. PETERSON DR

N-4951 M95

N-4800 M-95(By Photo Image Sign)

7:10 N-4798 M-95

N-4599 M-95

N-4561 M-95

W-8356 Collins Rd.

7:15 W-8578 Collin Rd.

Brown/Iron Mountains

7:25 Brown/Merritt

7:30 High School

7:35 Cass/Bryant

Union/Cass

Ripley/Woodward

Sheridan/Cass

7:45 Woodland Elementary

Regular Route #1-P.M. Home Drops

2:55 Woodland

3:05 High School

Cass/Bryant (K-4)

Union/Cass (K-4)

Ripley/Woodward (K-4)

3:10 Sheridan/Cass (K-4)

Union /Woodward (Rt. 5 a.m.)

Foster/A (Rt. 5 a.m.)

Brown/Iron Mountain

3:15 Brown/Merritt

3:25 W-8578 Collins Rd.

N-4394 Traders Mine Rd.

3:30 Traders Mine/North Spring Lake

N-4798 M-95

N-4800 M-9 (by Photo Image Sign)

W-7358 Sportsmens Club Rd. (Rt. 2 a.m.) 3:45 W-7420 Sportsmens Club Rd. (Rt. 2 a.m.)

N-5484 M-95

N-5577 M-95 (OCCASIONALLY-K)

N-5684 M-95

W-7930 Scott Rd.

3:55 W-7791 Scott Rd. (p.m. only)

W-6010 M-95

W-8318 Swanson Rd.

W-8341 Swanson Rd.

N-5948 Co. Rd. 607

4:05 N-5685 Co. Rd. 607

W-8757 W. Merriman Rd.

W-8570 W. Merriman Rd.

W-8549 W. Merriman Rd.

4:15 N-5470 A. PETERSON DR

N-4599 M-95

N-4561 M-95

N-5577 M-95

N-6420 M-95

Regular Route #2 – A.M. Pick-ups

6:35 N-4158 Cty. Rd. 607

N-4735 Cty. Rd. 607

N-4842 Co. Rd. 607

N-4955 Co. Rd. 607

W-9144 Harding Park Dr.

6:40 W-9091 Harding Park Dr.

6:44 BirchRidge/Birch Ridge Ln.

N-5123 Co. Rd. 607

6:50 W-9497 Peterson Drive

W-9141 Peterson Drive

W-9025 Peterson Drive

W-8764 Peterson Drive

6:55 W-8804 W. Merriman Rd.

W-8570 W. Merriman Rd. (Rt. 1 p.m.)

W-7420 Sportsmens Club Rd. (Rt. 1 p.m.)

7:00 W-7358 Sportsmens Club Rd. (Rt. 1 p.m.)

Sportsmens Club Rd./Carney Lk. Rd. (Rt. 1 p.m.)

7:05 N-4835 M-95 (West Merriman Dev.)

W-8701 Twin Falls Access Rd.

W-8674 Twin Falls Access Rd.

Twin Falls/Giachino Rd.

7:10 N-4469 Twin Falls.

N-3975 Pine Mtn. Rd.

Rivers Bend

7:15 Pine Mtn. Rd./Turner Grade

N-3645 Pine Mtn. Rd. (a.m. only)

N-3641 Pine Mtn. Rd.

W-9345 Lucas Drive

7:20 W-9367 Lucas Drive

W-9423 Lucas Drive

W-9424 Lucas Drive

W-9518 Lucas Drive

N-3438 Four Seasons

N-3440 Four Seasons (a.m. only)

W-3445 Four Seasons W-3415 Four Seasons

W-9475 Nocerini Rd. (Rt. 14 p.m.)

7:25 Beverly/Park

105 Dalmar (14 p.m.)

915 Dalmar (Rt. 14 p.m.)

1748 Woodward Ave.

7:30 Saratoga/Woodward

1509 Woodward Ave.

High School

Woodland

Regular Route #2 – P.M. Home Drops

2:55 Woodland

3:05 High School

3:10 Saratoga/Woodward

1509 Woodward Ave

1748 Woodward Ave.

N-3097 Pine Mtn. Rd. (First driveway)

N-3044 Pine Mtn. Rd.

W-9281 Leland

W-9255 LeLand

3:15 Beverly/Park

W-9572 KO Swanson Dr.

W-9533 Aspen Court

N-3397 Pine Mtn. Rd.

N-3385 Pine Mtn. Rd.

3:20 W-9435 Lucas Drive

W-9367 Lucas Dr.

W-9424 Lucas Dr.

W-9518 Lucas Dr.

N-3438 Four Seasons

W-3444 Four Seasons

W-3440 Four Seasons

W-3415 Four Seasons

Larson Lane

3:30 Rivers Bend

N-3641 Pine Mtn. Rd.

N-3864 Pine Mtn. Rd. (p.m. only)

N-3951 Pine Mtn. Rd.

N-3975 Pine Mtn. Rd.

N-4051 Pine Mtn. Rd. (p.m. only)

N-4158 Cty. Rd. 607

W-8701 Twin Fall Access Rd.

3:35 Twin Fall Access/607

N-4469 Twin Falls

Twin Falls/Giachino Rd.

N-4735 Cty. Rd. 607

W-9152 Harding Park (p.m. only)

W-9144 Harding Park

3:40 Birch Ridge/Birch Ridge Ln.

N-5059 Co. Rd. 607

N-5092 Co. Rd. 607

N-5123 Co. Rd. 607

N-4955 Co. Rd. 607

3:50 N-4909 Co. Rd. 607

W-8782 Peterson Drive

W-8764 Peterson Drive

W-9025 Peterson Drive

W-5655 Creed Drive

4:00 W-9402 Peterson Drive

W-9427 Peterson Dr. (Wed)

W-9435 Peterson Drive

W-9497 Peterson Drive

W-8804 W. Merriman Rd.

4:10 N-4835 M-95 (West Merriman Dev.)

Regular Route #3 – A.M. Pick-ups

6:45 N-3890 N. U.S. 2

N-4355 Spring Lk. Rd.

Old Carney Lk. Rd./Traders Mine Rd.

6:50 W-8399 Old Carney Lk. Rd. (K)

W-8261 Old Carney Lk. Rd.

W-8111 Old Carney Lk. Rd.

W-8096 Old Carney Lk. Rd.

W-8017 Old Carney Lk. Rd.

6:55 W-7925 Schettler Dr.

N-4452 Traders Mine Rd.

N-4394 Traders Mine Rd.

Sunset/Traders Mine Rd. (W-8225 Sunset)

Lakeview Lane/Sunset (W-4413 Lake View)

7:05 Oakridge Rd./Whispering Pines (N-4386)

W-8111 Collins Road

N-3912 Traders Mine Rd.

N-3880 Traders Mine Rd.

N-3860 Traders Mine Rd.

7:15 N-3815 Traders Mine Rd.

1325 E. Grand Blvd. Circle Dr.

7:20 E. Grant/Pewabic

Fifth/Vulcan

FIFTH / NORWAY

Phil Rahoi/Park

7:30 W8065 Millie Hill Estates

Park Ave./East C

So. Jackson/East C

7:35 Washington/East C

High School

Woodland Elementary

Transports BBCS Students

Regular Route #3 – P.M. Home Drops

2:55 Woodland

3:05 High School

3:15 Washington/East C (5-12)

So. Jackson/East C (5-12)

Park Ave./East C (5-12)

3:20 W8065 Millie Hill Estates

Phil Rahoi/Park

NORWAY / FIFTH

Fifth/Vulcan

FIFTH/ARAGAN MS/HS ADD (Rt. 7 a.m.)

East Grant/Pewabic

3:30 1325 E. Grand Blvd. Circle Dr.

N-3890 N. U.S. 2

N-4298 M-95

W-8399 Old Carney Lk. Rd. (K)

W-8261 Old Carney Lk. Rd.

3:55 W-8017 Old Carney Lk. Rd.

Old Carney Lk. Rd./ Traders Mine Rd.

N-4452 Traders Mine Rd.

N-4394 Traders Mine Rd.

4:05 Sunset/Traders Mine Rd.

W-8225 Sunset

Lakeview Lane/Sunset (W-4413 Lakeview)

Oakridge Rd./Whispering Pines (N-4386)

W-8111 Collins Road

Becker Rd./Traders Mine Rd.

W-7925 SCHETTLER DR

4:10 N-3912 Traders Mine Rd.

N-3860 Traders Mine Rd.

N-3815 Traders Mine Rd.

4:15 N-4355 Spring Lk. Rd.

Regular Route #4 – A.M. Pick-ups

(K-12)

7:00 Hemlock/A (MS/Hs)

Hemlock/C (MS/Hs)

Lake/C

308 West C Street

7:05 Kimberly/D Street

Kimberly/F Street

Stockbridge/F

Prospect/G

7:10 Our Saviour’s Church

1234 S. Milwaukee

Caring House (not for paper)

1111 River Avenue

7:15 F/River

Jackson/D (a.m. only)

Park/H

VanBuren/H

7:25 VanBuren/I

JACKSON / F

414 East F

7:30 High School

Great Beginnings (Rt. 5 p.m.)

Woodland

Regular Route #4 – P.M. Home Drops

(K-12)

2:55 Woodland

3:05 High School

3:10 Our Saviour’s Church

Prospect/G

Stockbridge/F

Kimberly/F Street

Kimberly/D Street

3:15 308 West C Street

Lake/C

Evergreen Dr./N. Evergreen Dr.

Hemlock/A (MS/Hs)

Hemlock/C (MS/Hs)

3:20 1234 S. Milwaukee

1111 River Avenue

Caring House (not for paper)

3:25 F/River

VanBuren/East D

Park/H

VanBuren/H

3:33 VanBuren/I

JACKSON / F

414 East F

Regular Route #5 – A.M. Pick-ups

6:50 Grant / Iron Mountain

211 Lincoln

Janet / W. Antoine

Little Hands

1316 N. Milwaukee

6:55 N. Milwaukee/Lehman

N. Milwaukee/Division

N-4033 Bass Lake Rd

N-3985 Bass Lk. Rd.

7:00 N-3751 Bass Lk. Rd.

N-3712 Bass Lk. Rd.

W-8862 Lakeview Dr. (Bass Lake)

7:05 Oak Hill Lawns

W-8684 Lakeview Dr. (Moon Lake)

N-8830 Orchard Drive

Arcand’s Station

7:15 N. Kimberly/Milwaukee

732 N. Kimberly (Smoke Stack)

N. Kimberly/Kent (Cornish Pump)

Lake/Kent

7:20 Hemlock/Fairbanks

1101 Wells

1111 Houghteling

1118 Houghteling

7:25 Brown/Lake

Brown/Kimberly

Hughitt/Prospect

Foster/A (Rt. 1 p.m.)

7:30 BBCS

Kimberly/F

7:35 Union/Woodward(IronMtn.Side)(Rt. 1 p.m.)

High School

Woodland

Regular Route #5 – P.M. Home Drops

2:55 Woodland

Great Beginnings (Rt. 4 a.m.)

Country School Hse. (Rt. 11 a.m.)

3:05 High School

Kimberly/F (Oliver)

3:15 Hughitt/Prospect

Kimberly/Brown

3:20 Brown/Lake

1101 Wells

1111 Houghteling

1118 Houghteling

Golfview/Hemlock (p.m. only)

3:25 Hemlock/Fairbanks

Lake/Kent

N. Kimberly/Kent (Cornish Pump)

732 N. Kimberly (Smoke Stack)

3:30 N. Kimberly/Milwaukee

N. Milwaukee before Grant

Grant/Iron Mountain

211 Lincoln

Janet/W. Antoine Street

3:35 Little Hands

1316 N. Milwaukee

704 Hillcrest

N. Milwaukee/Lehman

N. Milwaukee/Division

3:40 N-4033 Bass Lk. Rd.

N-3985 Bass Lk. Rd.

N-3842 BASS LK RD.

N-3751 Bass Lk. Rd.

N-3715 Bass Lk. Rd. (p.m. only)

N-3712 Bass Lk. Rd.

3:45 W-8862 Lakeview Dr. (Bass Lk.)

Oak Hill Lawns

W-8684 Lakeview Dr. (Moon Lk.)

Moon Lk./Orchard Dr.

N-8830 Orchard Dr.

4:00 Arcand’s Station

Regular Route # 6 – A.M. Pick-ups

6:45 N-3434 Lk. Antoine Rd

W7513 Upper Pine Creek.

6:55 N-3807 Grandview Dr.

N-3910 Grandview Dr.

W-7208 Upper Pine Creek Rd.

W-7136 Upper Pine Creek Rd.

7:05 W6731 Maplewood Drive

N-3895 Bluffview

N-4075 Bluffview

N-3409 Woodland Dr.

N-3331 Woodland Dr.

N-3280 WOODLAND DR.

N-3239 Woodland Dr.

7:25 N-3202 Woodland Dr.

W-6675 UPPER PINE CREEK RD.

W-6665 Upper Pine Creek Rd.

W-6622 UPPER PINE CREEK RD.

N-2306 Upper Pine Creek Rd.

N-2329 Upper Pine Creek Rd.

Pine Creek Sign (Church Parking Lot)

N-2525 Fox Ranch

7:35 White Birch Village (Laundromat)

Holiday Kitchen/Trailer Ct.

So. Park/Terminal Ave.

48 South Park

So. Jackson/Morrison

7:40 ELIZABETH/Morrison

High School

Woodland Elementary

Regular Route #6 – P.M. Home Drops

2:55 Woodland

3:05 High School

3:10 Hong Kong Buffet

ELIZABETH/Morrison

So. Jackson/Morrison

3:15 48 S. Park Ave.

So. Park/Terminal Ave.

Holiday Kitchen/Trailer Ct.

3:20 White Birch Village (Laundromat)

N-3434 Lake Antoine Rd

W7513 Upper Pine Creek.

3:30 N-3807 Grandview Drive

N-3816 Grandview Drive (p.m. only)

N-3910 Grandview Drive

W-7208 Upper Pine Creek Rd.

W-7136 Upper Pine Creek Rd.

W6731 Maplewood Drive

N-3895 Bluffview

N-4075 Bluffview

3:55 N-3444 Woodland Dr.

N-3409 Woodland Dr.

N-3331 Woodland Dr.

N-3280 WOODLAND DR.

N-3239 Woodland Dr.

N-3202 Woodland Dr.

W-6675 UPPER PINE CREEK RD.

W-6665 Upper Pine Cr. Rd.

W-6622 UPPER PINE CREEK RD.

N-2306 Upper Pine Creek Rd.

4:10 Pine Creek Sign (Church Parking Lot)

4:15 N-2525 Fox Ranch

Regular Route #7 – A.M. Pick-ups

6:50 Hardees

303 4th Street

Fifth/Millie (Rt. 13 p.m.)

Fifth/Aragon (Rt.13 p.m.)

Seventh/Pewabic

Margaret/Vulcan

706 Margaret

Margaret/Pewabic

6:55 Main/Kennedy

W-8008 SO. LK ANTOINE RD.

W-7953 So. Lk. Antoine Rd.

W-7805 So. Lk. Antoine Rd.

N-3434 Lk. Antoine Rd.

7:00 N-3426 Lk. Antoine Rd.

Indiana Mine Rd.

N-3315 Quinn. Lk. Ant. Rd.

N-3321 Quinn. Lk. Ant. Rd. (a.m. only)

Quinnesec Lk. Ant./Antoine Rd.

7:10 E Bar D Rd./Gravel Rd.

W-7800 E Bar D Road

N-2880 E Bar D Road

N-3154 Quinn. Lk. Ant. Rd.

N-3040 Fumee Lake Dr.

7:20 N-3017 Fumee Lake Dr.

N-2969 Fumee Lake Dr.

N-2484 QUINN LAKE ANTOINE RD

N-2523 Quinn. Lk. Ant. Rd.

N-2550 Quinn. Lk. Ant. Rd

7:25 Quinnesec Lk. Ant./Brule St.

Brule St./Lake Street

High School

Woodland

Regular Route #7 P.M. Home Drop

2:55 Woodland

3:05 High School

3:10 Hardees

303 4th Street

Seventh/Pewabic

Margaret/Vulcan

Margaret/Pewabic

706 Margaret

3:15 Main/Kennedy

W-8008 SO. LAKE ANTOINE RD

W-7953 So. Lk. Ant. Rd.

W-7805 So. Lk. Antoine Rd.

N-3434 Lk. Antoine Rd.

3:25 N-3426 Lk. Antoine Rd.

Indiana Mine Rd.

N-3321 Quinnesec Lk. Ant. Rd. (p.m. only)

N-3315 Quinn. Lk. Ant. Rd.

Quinnesec Lk. Ant./Antoine Rd.

3:30 E Bar D Rd./Gravel Rd.

W-7800 E Bar D Road

N-2880 E Bar D Road

N-3154 Quinn. Lk. Ant. Rd.

N-3122 Quinn. Lk. Ant. Rd.

3:35 N-3076 Quinn. Lk. Ant. Rd.

N-3017 Fumee Lake Dr.

N-2969 Fumee Lake Dr.

N-2484 QUINN LAKE ANTOINE RD

N-2523 Quinn. Lk. Ant. Rd.

3:40 N-2550 Quinn. Lk. Ant. Rd.

Quinnesec Lk. Ant./Brule St.

Brule St./Lake Street

Regular Route #8 – P.M. Home Drops

1st Run – Breitung – (K-4 Only)

2:55 Woodland Elementary

Evergreen/Moroni (K-4)

Sagola/Grant/Garfield (K-4)(Rt. 15 a.m.)

3:00 Sagola/Sterling/Lyman(K-4)(Rt. 15 a.m.) Woodland (Wed) (CCD 1-4)(Amer. Martyrs)

2nd Run – Breitung – (K-12)

3:05 HIGH SCHOOL

Sagola/Sterling/Lyman (5-12)(Rt. 15 a.m.)

Sagola/Grant/Garfield (5-12)(Rt. 15 a.m.)

200 Block Easton Estates

Emmet/Grant/Case (Rt. 14 a.m.)

Emmet/Garfield/Grant (Rt. 14 a.m.)

Breen/Lawrence/Sterling (Rt. 14 a.m.)

3:20 Breen/Birch/Beech (Rt. 14 a.m.)

Breen/Hemlock (Rt. 15 a.m.)

Breen/Newton (Rt. 14 a.m.)

3:25 Breen/Roseland (Rt. 14 a.m.)

Regular Route – #9 Home Drops

(K-12)

2:55 Woodland

3:10 High School

So. VanBuren/Hoadley (Rt. 16 a.m.)

So. VanBuren/Coolidge (Rt. 16 a.m.)

So. VanBuren/Superior (Rt. 16 a.m)

3:15 So. VanBuren/Michigan (Rt. 16 a.m.)

1908 Hydraulic Falls Rd. (Rt. 16 a.m.)

Lincoln / 2nd (Rt. 16 a.m.)

Lincoln / Adams (Rt. 16 a.m.)

Lincoln / Mellen (Rt. 16 a.m.)

Lincoln / Cox (Rt. 16 a.m.)

3:20 Quinnesec/Wabash (Rt. 16 a.m.)

Colleen Circle/Christine Court (Rt. 16 a.m.)

Wells / Lake (Rt. 16 a.m.)

Wells / Quinnesec (Rt. 16 a.m.)

Wells / Cliff (Rt. 16 a.m.)

Wells / Cox (Rt. 16 a.m.)

3:30 Wells / Mullen (Rt. 16 a.m.)

Regular Route #11 – A.M. Pick-ups

(K-12)

7:00 Emmett/John

John/Breen

Chestnut/Withworth

121 Withworth

7:05 Withworth/Woodbine/Sagola

SAGOLA / HENFORD

444 East Breen

Elizabeth/Sagola

533 Henford

712 Henford

7:10 So. Jackson/Withworth/Sagola

So. VanBuren/Withworth

Breen/So. Jackson (735 Breen)

Campbell/Eskil

7:15 Breen/Campbell

Breen/Elizabeth (608 Breen)

728 E. Breen

Skidmore Turnaround

311 Barton

Boyle / Barton

Boyle / Jobway

7:25 Country School House

High School

305 Riehle

336 Newton (Rt. 16 a.m.)

Hoadley/Hemlock/Newton (Rt. 16 a.m.)

Hoadley/Beech/Balsam (Rt. 16 a.m.)

Hoadley/Newton (Rt. 16 a.m.)

Hoadley/Lawrence/Sterling (Rt. 16 a.m.)

Breen/Hooper

7:30 High School

Woodland

Regular Route #11- P.M. Home Drops

(K-12)

2:55 Woodland Elementary

3:10 High School

Breen/Hooper

Riehle/Hooper

305 Riehle

Boyle / Jobway

3:15 Boyle / Barton

311 Barton

Skidmore Turnaround

Emmett/John

3:20 John/Breen

Chestnut/Withworth

121 Withworth

Withworth/Woodbine/Sagola

SAGOLA / HENFORD

444 East Breen

Elizabeth/Sagola

3:25 533 Henford

712 Henford

So. Jackson/Withworth/

Sagola

So. VanBuren/Withworth

3:30 Breen/So. Jackson (735 Breen)

Campbell/Eskil Breen/Campbell

Breen/Elizabeth (608 Breen)

3:35 728 E. Breen

Regular Route #12 – A.M. Pick-ups

7:00 Maple/B Street

Birch/B Street

Hemlock/B/A Street

7:05 Hemlock/Hughitt

1514 Hughitt (Thursday/Friday)

Parkview/Harding

Wilson/Waverly

So. Park/Marquette

7:10 Hazelplace/Waverly

Roycroft/Edsel

Dickinson/Marquette/Fulton

428 Fulton

312 Wolcott

7:10 320 Cleveland

Wright/Wilson

Wright/Fulton

Wright/Harding

7:15 Edison/Wilson

Harrison/Edison

Dickinson/Edison (park)

Saratoga/Cyril

7:20 Maplewood Court (Blue Water Tower)

203 S. Westwood

Pine Grove Apt./Diamond (Rt. 14 p.m.) (5-12)

High School

Woodland

Regular Route #12 – P.M. Home Drops

2:55 Woodland Elementary

3:05 HIGH SCHOOL

Maple/B Street

Birch/B Street

3:10 Hemlock/B/A Street

Hemlock/Hughitt

1514 Hughitt (Thursday/Friday)

Parkview/Harding

Wilson/Waverly

3:15 So. Park/Marquette

Hazelplace/Waverly

Roycroft/Edsel

Dickinson/Marquette/Fulton

3:20 428 Fulton

312 Wolcott

320 Cleveland

Wright/Wilson

3:25 Wright/Fulton

Wright/Harding

Edison/Wilson

Edison/Harrison

Dickinson/Edison (park)

3:30 Saratoga/Cyril

AVERY / MONTCLAIR

Maplewood Court (Blue Water Tower)

Regular Route #13 Home Drops

(K-4)

2:55 Woodland

3:00 203 S. Westwood

Pine Ct./N. Evergreen Dr.

Washington/East C (Rt. 3 a.m)

3:07 So. Jackson/East C (Rt. 3 a.m.)

So. Van Buren/East D (Rt. 4 a.m.)

Park Ave./East C (Rt. 3 a.m.)

Fifth/Millie (Rt. 7 a.m.)

3:15 Fifth/Aragon (Rt. 7 a.m.)

­

Regular Route #14 – A.M. Pick-ups

7:00 Moroni/Westwood

1825 Moroni

1858 Moroni

7:03 156 N. Pyle Drive

End of Riverhills Rd.

533 RIVERHILLS

327 Riverhills Rd.

265 Riverhills Rd.

7:10 Westwood Market

Lane/Everton

Cherry/Maplewood Court

Terrace/Bluff

7:15 406 Bluff (p.m. only)

Dickinson.Bluff

Olympic/Bluff

Turner Culdesac (925 Turner)

7:20 Olympic Park (913 Olympic)

921 Oakridge Culdesac

Eagle/Oakridge

817 Westwood

7:25 Brookfield/Westwood

203 S. Westwood (Rt. 13 p.m. K-4)

Emmet/Grant/Case (Rt. 8 p.m.)

7:30 Emmet/Garfield/Grant (Rt. 8 p.m.)

Breen/Lawrence/Sterling (park) (Rt. 8 p.m.)

Breen/Birch/Beech (alley) (Rt. 8 p.m.)

Breen/Hemlock (Rt. 8 p.m.)

Breen/Newton (Rt. 8 p.m.)

7:35 Breen/Roseland (Rt. 8 p.m.)

Woodland

High School

Regular Route #14 – P.M. Home Drops

2:55 Woodland

3:05 High School

3:10 WOODLAND CHILD CARE

Moroni/Westwood

1825 Moroni

1858 Moroni

3:15 Pine Grove Apts. (K-12)(Rt. 12 a.m.)

112 N. Pyle Drive

Westwood Market

Lane/Everton

Cherry/Maplewood Court

3:25 Terrace/Bluff

406 Bluff (p.m. only)

Dickinson.Bluff

Olympic/Bluff

3:30 Turner Culdesac (925 Turner)

Olympic Park (913 Olympic)

921 Oakridge Culdesac

Eagle/Oakridge

817 Westwood

3:35 Brookfield/Westwood

105 Dalmar (Rt. 2 a.m.)

915 Dalmar (Rt. 2 a.m.)

1105 Westwood

1120 Westwood

1135 Westwood/Horseshoe Lane

3:40 W-9316 Nocerini/PMR

W-9453 Noccerini Rd.

W-9399 Noccerini Rd.

W-9475 Nocerini (Rt. 2 a.m.)

Regular Route #15 – A.M. Pick-ups

Quinnesec & Breitung (K-12)

6:55 Forest View / Wabash

RIVER / MULLEN

River / Division

River / Mellen

7:00 River / College

River / Bluff

River / Lake

Clark / Quinnesec

7:15 Clark / Bluff

Clark / College

Clark / Mellen

7:20 4935 Thomson Ave.

200 Block Sagola

Sagola/Quincy-alley

Sagola/Hooper

7:27 Sagola/Doraland/Roseland

SAGOLA / BEECH / BIRCH

Sagola/Birch/Maple (alley)

Sagola/Sterling/Lyman (Rt. 8 p.m.)

Sagola/Grant/Garfield (Rt. 8 p.m.)

High School

Woodland

Regular Route #15 – P.M. Home Drops

Breitung & Quinnesec (K-12)

2:55 Woodland

3:05 High School

Sagola/Birch/Maple (alley)

SAGOLA / BEECH / BIRCH

Sagola/Doraland/Roseland

Sagola/Hooper

3:10 Sagola/Quincy-alley

200 Block Sagola

3:15 4935 Thomson Ave.

Forest View / Wabash

River / Division

River / Mellen

3:20 River / College

River / Bluff

River / Lake

3:25 Clark / Quinnesec

Clark / Bluff

Clark / College

Clark / Mellen

Regular Route #16 – A.M. Pick-ups

Quinnesec & Breitung (K-12)

6:55 Wells / Mullen

Wells / Cox

Wells / Cliff

WELLS / QUINNESEC

Wells / Lake

7:00 Colleen Circle/Christine Court

Quinnesec/Wabash

Lincoln/Division ( a.m. only)

Lincoln / Cox

Lincoln / Mellen

Lincoln / Adams

7:07 Lincoln / 2nd

1908 Hydraulic Falls Rd. (Rt. 9 p.m.)

So. VanBuren/Ford (Rt. 11 p.m.)

So. VanBuren/Withworth (Rt. 11 p.m.)

So. VanBuren/Hoadley (Rt. 11 p.m.)

7:15 So. VanBuren/Coolidge (Rt. 11 p.m. K-5)

So. VanBuren/Michigan (Rt. 11 p.m. K-5)

So. VanBuren/Superior (Rt. 11 p.m.K-5)

7:20 McKinley/Ford (Rt. 11 p.m.)

BIRCH / FOX

Sherman/Sterling/Lawrence

Lyman/Balsam/Riverview

7:30 1840 Long Avenue

High School

Woodland

Regular Route #16 – P.M. Home Drops

Breitung & Quinnesec (K-12)

2:55 Woodward

3:05 High School

336 Newton (Rt. 11 a.m.)

Hoadley/Hemlock/Newton (Rt. 11 a.m.)

Hoadley/Beech/Balsam (Rt. 11 a.m.)

3:15 Hoadley/Newton (Rt. 11 a.m.)

Hoadley/Lawrence/Sterling (Rt. 11 a.m.)

316 Case Street (p.m. only)

Sherman/Sterling/Lawrence

BIRCH / FOX

3:20 1840 Long Avenue Lyman/Balsam/Riverview

COMMENTS