Niagara scholarship winners announced
NIAGARA, Wis. — Members of the Niagara High School Class of 2022 received the following scholarships:
American Legion Good Citizen — Beauden Anderson.
Anne Marie Ponzio Scholarship — Beauden Anderson.
Bert and Beverly St. Arnauld Memorial Scholarship — Lillian Loukus.
Butterfield Family Scholarship — Domenic Bjorkman.
Carol Cretton Skowronski Scholarship — Hannah Pech.
Cary Garvaglia Memorial Scholarship — Lillian Loukus.
Chad Abel Scholarship — Bailey Pearson.
Class of 1961 Scholarship — Haley Buckner.
Class of 1982 Scholarship — Autumn Kowalkowski.
Class of 1986 Scholarship — Hannah Pech.
Class of 1991 Scholarship — Stephanie Maes.
Clifford & Olive Murray Memorial Scholarship — Isabel Jacobs.
Colleen Osier-Morstad Memorial Scholarship — Stephanie Maes.
Commodore Hendricks Memorial Scholarship — Domenic Bjorkman.
Darlene & Clyde Leonard Sr. Memorial Scholarship — Evan Bruemmer.
David Liebergen Memorial Scholarship — Isabelle Glenn.
Deane Systems Scholarship — Elaina Ochs.
Donald & Marjorie Greene Memorial Scholarship — Autumn Kowalkowski.
Doris LaLiberte Teaching Scholarship — Lillian Loukus.
Doug Grimes Award for Scientific Excellence — Evan Bruemmer.
Douglas Payette Memorial Scholarship — Bailey Pearson.
Elizabeth “Betty” Kinsella Memorial Scholarship — Bailey Pearson.
Forward Financial Credit Union — Bailey Pearson, Isabel Jacobs, Stephanie Maes.
Forward Financial Credit Union-Badger Boy — Evan Bruemmer.
Forward Financial Credit Union-Badger Girl — Beauden Anderson.
Fred Rouse Scholarship — Isabel Jacobs, Hannah Pech.
George & Louise Hohol Scholarship — Isabel Jacobs.
James Moreau Scholarship — Bailey Pearson.
Jim Merritt Memorial Scholarship — Beauden Anderson.
Joel Ruechel Scholarship — Brady Behnke.
Kay Coppens Memorial Scholarship — Beauden Anderson, Autumn Kowalkowski.
Levi & Stan Neargarth Memorial Scholarship — Brady Behnke.
Nancy Morin Memorial Scholarship — Beauden Anderson.
Niagara Area Business Association — Beauden Anderson, Stephanie Maes.
Niagara Area Medical Society — Beauden Anderson.
Niagara Area Scholarship Foundation — Beauden Anderson, Domenic Bjorkman, Evan Bruemmer, Stephanie Maes, Bailey Pearson, Hannah Pech, Brady Behnke, Haley Buckner, Isabelle Glenn, Isabel Jacobs, Lillian Loukus, Elaina Ochs.
Niagara Area Scholarship Foundation – Kerry Grippen Memorial — Domenic Bjorkman, Autumn Kowalkowski.
Niagara Area Scholarship Foundation-Mary Jane Nelson — Lillian Loukus.
Niagara Athletic Booster Club Scholarship — Evan Bruemmer, Stephanie Maes.
Niagara Faculty & Staff Scholarship — Autumn Kowalkowski.
Niagara Lions Club-Dwayne & Joyce Smith Memorial — Stephanie Maes.
Niagara Lions Club-Kerry Grippen Memorial — Bailey Pearson.
Niagara Lions Club-Roy Eggen Memorial — Isabel Jacobs.
Niagara Lions Club-Russel & Carol Sauld Memorial — Domenic Bjorkman.
Niagara PTO Scholarship — Evan Bruemmer, Autumn Kowalkowski.
Niagara Teachers Union Scholarship — Autumn Kowalkowski.
Niagara Women’s Civic Club — Beauden Anderson, Lillian Loukus.
Norman Nabbefeld Scholarship — Hannah Pech.
Ray & Betty Bourassa Memorial Scholarship — Stephanie Maes.
Richard “Dick” Brown Memorial Scholarship — Domenic Bjorkman.
Robert and Judy Gunville Scholarship — Domenic Bjorkman.
Ruth Durand Memorial Education Scholarship — Autumn Kowalkowski.
Sam Welcher Memorial Scholarship — Isabelle Glenn.
Shannon Le Fleur-Stith Scholarship — Hannah Pech.
Shawn C. Connis Scholarship — Isabel Jacobs.
Sherman Bratton Memorial Scholarship — Evan Bruemmer, Bailey Pearson.
Student Council Scholarship — Beauden Anderson, Evan Bruemmer.
VFW & Ladies Auxiliary Post 7931 — Elaina Ochs.
Vickie Leathers Paupore Scholarship — Lillian Loukus.