×

Forest Park School District Honor Roll

CRYSTAL FALLS — The Forest Park School District has announced its semester two honor roll.

4.0 Honor Roll

Seniors — Kailee Abts, Karalynn Anderson, Caitlyn Bloomburg, Evan Hedtke, Hanna Lesniewski, Mindy Mckinnon, Thomas Peltoma, Bryce Smithson and Luke Wesseln.

Juniors — Isabel Jones, Lea Lachapelle, Mason Rintala and Gabriel Scarlassara.

Sophomores — Madeline Divine, Rayven Jacobson, Gracie Peterson and Kyler Rouse.

Freshman — Shealyn Curtis, Jack Gasperich, Kaidan Green and David Wesseln.

Eighth-graders — Gabriel Belanger, Anthony Kurtz, Beth Nocerini and Quinn Premo.

Seventh-graders — Elizabeth Ayers, Ella Gasperich, Lilly Post, Skylar Vanoss, Dalaney Wagner and Kaidince Woollard.

Sixth-graders — Lily Sarder, Brady Wagoner and Elsie Williams.

3.5 to 3.99 Honor Roll

Seniors — Brice Alder, Bailey Blazier, Benjamin Gendron, Noah Gilner, Jacob Hill, Sydney Honkala, Sarah Lincicome, Dalas Loehr, Christopher Maki, Morgan Ponchaud, Calvin Post, Kelsey Ragio, Mercedes Simmons and Ethan Willman.

Juniors — Aubrianna Ahola, Megan Bucek, Jonathan Cook, Keall Emmers, Dylan Harper, Mary Holm, Amya Johnson, Gavin Johnson, Paige Mianecki, Hunter Reed, Paulo Saldanha, Casey Siewiorek, Annalise Strelecki and Chloe Sundell.

Sophomores — Logan Anderson, Timothy Bendick, Vincent Curtis, Allen Dobson, Tyler Dumke, Wyatt Imhoff, Ethan Kopf, Timothy Mckissack, Paul Steinmann and Zackery Turner.

Freshmen — Devon Basirico, Adrian Bruette, William Curtis, Kayla Hammerberg, Isaac Hingos, Quinn Illi, Ashlynn Kannich, Isaiah Pitts, Liam Schiavo and Payton Woollard.

Eighth-graders — Ella Anderson, Jason Anderson, Thomas Blazier, Taylor Bugler, Tatum Clark, Leah Feldhausen, Lauren Kudwa, Eli Lachapelle, Timothy Lesniewski, Dane Ponchaud, Felix Quevedo, Caleb Reinke, Gaven Rintala, Ema Stepien and Claire Zaupa.

Seventh-graders — Logan Avena, Gage Boehmke, Zachariah Brown, Audrey Franz, Kevin Giuliani, Savanna Hunter, Jackson Post, Claire Schmidt, Brody Starr, Nikolas Stephens and Dylan West.

Sixth-graders — Ava Fischer, Johnathan Henkelman, Aiden Johnson, Fynnly Ketola, Jonnie Ketola, Joseph Mainville, Lauren Reed, Saima Santi and Dwayne Wagner.

3.0 to 3.49 Honor Roll

Senior — Ronald Anderson.

Juniors — Kane Alexander, Keara Rice and Thomas Showers.

Sophomores — Amber Mcdowell and Brad Stacy.

Freshmen — Kayla Carlson, Greydon Fischer and Michael Saario.

Eighth-graders — Joseph Crounse, Samara Harper and Dylan Premo.

Seventh-graders — Aiden Anderson, Nathaniel Bradish, Ella Moser and Gabriel Quevedo.

Sixth-graders — Owen Brozak, Maykayli Carlson, Sophia Curtis, Cooper Hill, Trent Kannich, Liam Kolby, Joshua Lesniewski, Jessica Loehr, Devin Martin, Kaitlynn Mathison, Jillian Rintala and Stormie Weems.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS